Friday, 27 September 2013
Tuesday, 17 September 2013
What to do
Step One: Get the dough and roll it it to a ball with your hands.
Step Two: Put the ball into the flour .
Step Three: Get the ball out of the flour and put it on the table and roll it with the rolling pin.
Step Four: Put the cauliflower, leeks and onion on top of the dough on the table.
Step Five: Roll it down again lightly.
Step Six: Put it on the pan.
Step Seven: Get the oil and spread it around the porata.
Step Eight: Put it on a plate.
Step Nine: Eat it.
We did prota in the starf room.I had a turn and It was so fun.It does not take long to cook only a few minutes. Hemanis mum come and helped us do it and she got all the ingredients.
Thursday, 12 September 2013
Monday, 2 September 2013
This is my animal report and I did it because it is for our topic and I like to reseash animals that I do and It amazed me The long tailed macaque. It is amazing animal to do and If you read my repot you will find out more about this animal I did at witing time.
I chose the Lion tailed macaque because it is interesting and it looks amazing. It is a great animal I had not heard it before. I like its mane and it looks like a monkey. that is why I chose it.
fruit, leaves,nuts, insects, peanuts , little birds and seeds and flowers.
long snakes, birds and large mammal.
Southwestern mounts. India,africa,Asia and japan.
DescriptionThe lion macaque is long. Five months and a half after mating the female lion tailed macaque gives birth. 18 inches long (45.7). They are 2 foot in length (60.9). It looks like a monkey and a lion as well and they have a very long tail that is why it is called long tailed macaque. It is a mammal. 33 pounds(14.96). In these places India,africa,Asia and japan It can be snowing or hot and dry. The japanese macaque lives in the cold mountains. They find shelter in buildings and beneath cars in cities and towns. The lion tailed macaque can live up to 30 years. They are not found anywhere else in the world but Asia and Africa . Females weigh up to 11kg and the male weigh up to 15kg. There is not 2,500 in the world.